Skip to main content
NMC home

Meet Your NMC Foundation Board

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

  • Al Zelinski, Chair
  • Fran Gingras, First Vice-Chair
  • Nick Nissley, Second Vice-Chair
  • Chris Bott (Trustee)
  • Jayne Mohr, Secretary
  • Steve Fisher, Treasurer
  • Bill Marsh, Jr., Immediate Past Chair
  • Rebecca Teahen, Executive Director

FACULTY REPRESENTATIVES

Cheryl Bloomquist

Steve Rice

STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

Hannah Witte

GENERAL MEMBERS

  • Nat Adamson
  • Suzanne Allen
  • Barb Benson
  • Doug Bishop (Trustee)
  • Chris Branson
  • Bob Brick
  • Bruce Byl
  • Kerm Campbell
  • Don Coe
  • Bill Donberg
  • Debra Edson
  • Michael Estes (Trustee)
  • Kim Hagerty
  • Eleanor Lynn
  • Mark Lundmark
  • Paul Maurer
  • Chris Millward
  • Diana Milock
  • Kevin Schlueter
  • Susan Sheldon
  • Dave Shooltz
  • Pat Warner
  • Marty Watts
  • Jim Weigand
  • Timothy Young
  • Nancy Zimmer

EMERITUS MEMBERS

  • Bonnie S. Alfonso
  • George W. Anderson*
  • Robert M. Andrews
  • James J. Beckett* (Secretary Emeritus)
  • Robert M. Boeve
  • James Brown, Jr.*
  • John Dancer
  • Robert L. Goff
  • Don A. Good
  • David L. Gray (Treasurer Emeritus)
  • Kathleen Guy
  • Thomas C. Hall*
  • James W. Hook
  • Walter J. Hooper
  • Jean Howard
  • Susanne M. Janis
  • Thomas C. Jones
  • Charles B. Judson* (Chair Emeritus)
  • Barbara J. Kausler
  • Randall J. Kiessel
  • Kenneth P. Kleinrichert, Sr.
  • Douglas E. Linder*
  • Terry Lobdell
  • James D. MacInnes
  • Terence Malone
  • Patrick J. McCafferty*
  • Robert R. McDonald
  • George A. McManus
  • Gail M. Nugent
  • Shirley S. Okerstrom*
  • Gerald E. Oleson, Jr.
  • Helen C. Osterlin*
  • Timothy G. Quinn
  • Richard L. Redmond Jr.
  • Barbara A. Smith
  • Edward C. Walker

* Deceased

2020 Meeting Schedule

FEBRUARY

Wednesday, February 26, 7:30 a.m.

Hagerty Center, Great Lakes Campus

APRIL

Wednesday, April 29, 7:30 a.m.

JUNE

Wednesday, June 24, 7:30 a.m.

AUGUST

Wednesday, August 26, 7:30 a.m.

Hagerty Center, Great Lakes Campus

OCTOBER

Wednesday, October 28, 7:30 a.m.

West Hall Innovation Center, Main Campus

DECEMBER

Wednesday, December 16, 7:30 a.m.

Sculpture Court, Dennos Museum