Skip to main content
NMC home

Meet Your NMC Foundation Board

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Al Zelinski, Chair

Fran Gingras, First Vice-Chair

Tim Nelson, Second Vice-Chair

Chris Bott (Trustee)

Jayne Mohr, Secretary

Steve Fisher, Treasurer

Bill Marsh, Jr., Immediate Past Chair

Rebecca Teahen, Executive Director

FACULTY REPRESENTATIVES

Cheryl Bloomquist

Steve Rice

STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

Isaac Dedenbach

GENERAL MEMBERS

Nat Adamson

Suzanne Allen

Barb Benson

Doug Bishop (Trustee)

Chris Branson

Bob Brick

Bruce Byl

Kerm Campbell

Don Coe

Bill Donberg

Debra Edson

Michael Estes (Trustee)

Kim Hagerty

Eleanor Lynn

Mark Lundmark

Paul Maurer

Chris Millward

Diana Milock

Kevin Schlueter

Susan Sheldon

Dave Shooltz

Marty Watts

Jim Weigand

Timothy Young

Nancy Zimmer

EMERITUS MEMBERS

Bonnie S. Alfonso

George W. Anderson*

Robert M. Andrews

James J. Beckett (Secretary Emeritus)

Robert M. Boeve

James Brown, Jr.*

John Dancer

Robert L. Goff

Don A. Good

David L. Gray (Treasurer Emeritus)

Kathleen Guy

Thomas C. Hall*

James W. Hook

Walter J. Hooper

Jean Howard

Susanne M. Janis

Thomas C. Jones

Charles B. Judson* (Chair Emeritus)

Barbara J. Kausler

Randall J. Kiessel

Kenneth P. Kleinrichert, Sr.

Douglas E. Linder*

Terry Lobdell

James D. MacInnes

Terence Malone

Patrick J. McCafferty*

Robert R. McDonald

George A. McManus

Gail M. Nugent

Shirley S. Okerstrom*

Gerald E. Oleson, Jr.

Helen C. Osterlin*

Timothy G. Quinn

Richard L. Redmond Jr.

Barbara A. Smith

Edward C. Walker

* Deceased

2019 Meeting Schedule

FEBRUARY

Wednesday, February 27, 7:30 a.m.

Hagerty Center, Great Lakes Campus

APRIL

Wednesday, April 24, 7:30 a.m.

Rooms 215 & 217, University Center

JUNE

Wednesday, June 26, 7:30 a.m.

Construction Bay, Aero Park Laboratories

AUGUST

Wednesday, August 28, 7:30 a.m.

Hagerty Center, Great Lakes Campus

OCTOBER

Wednesday, October 23, 7:30 a.m.

Hagerty Center, Great Lakes Campus

DECEMBER

Wednesday, December 11, 7:30 a.m.

Sculpture Court, Dennos Museum