Faculty & Staff Directories

The NMC Employee Directory below and NMC Telephone Directory (PDF) are for individual use only. These lists may not be used for commercial purposes.

NMC faculty and staff may request changes to their information via the employee information update form (an NMC ID is required to access the form).

Search tip: Type "Control-f" (Windows PC) or "Command-F" (Mac) and enter a name to find a specific employee.

Ace, Sam
Achenbach, Jerry — Superintendent of the Great Lakes Maritime Academy
Phone: (231) 995-1203
Office: Great Lakes UL
Agruda, LaVonne — Hagerty Center Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Albers, Judy — Suppl Museum Center
Phone: (231) 995-1595
Office: Dennos Museum ML
Albrecht, Butch — Welding Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Alderman, Liz — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building 41E LL
Alvarez, Leroy
Anderson, Autumn — Supplemental- Library
Anderson, Grace — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Anderson, Jared — Supplemental-Help Desk
Phone: (231) 995-3020
Office: Preston N. Tanis Building, 51 LL
Anderson, Kayla — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Anderson, Kim — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1083
Office: Biederman Building LB103E ML
Anderson, Michael — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1996
Office: Scholars Hall SH115F ML
Anderson, Zita — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building ML
Angel, Sharon — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Annis, Joedy — Adjunct-Physical Education
Phone: (231) 995-1198
Office: Rajkovich Building UL
Ardelean, Hailey — Suppl-BusinessDisciplineOffice
Phone: (231) 995-1059
Office: James Beckett JB119 ML
Aringe, Terry — Suppl-NMC Vessel Cruise
Arness, Thomas
Arnold, Christine — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Arnold, Joe — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Arnold, Judy — Financial Aid Specialist
Phone: (231) 995-2101
Office: Tanis Building ML
Asher, Brandon — Groundskeeper
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Assendelft, Barbara — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1169
Office: Beckett Building ML
Auch, Tom — Humanities Staff
Augustyn, Joey — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Austin, Frederick — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Avery, Kevin — Adjunct-English/Communications
Phone: (231) 995-1175
Office: Scholars Hall SH214C UL
Babcock, Phillip
Bachman, Anna — Senior Programmer/Analyst and Solution Architect
Phone: (231) 995-1992
Office: Tanis Building LL
Bailey, Crystal — Operational Manager
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Bailey, Ed — Director of Technical Academic Area
Phone: (231) 995-1215
Office: Parsons Stulen Building PS104 ML
Bains, David
Bair, Diane — Supl.Writ.Cntr.TeachingAssist.
Phone: (231) 995-1189
Office: Scholars Hall SH221A UL
Baisden, Angie — Coordinator for Data Reporting and Analysis
Phone: (231) 995-1561
Office: Founders Hall ML
Bajema, David — Automotive Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1308
Office: Automotive Service Technology Building ML
Baker, Cy — Adjunct-Automotive
Phone: (231) 995-1316
Office: Automotive Service Technology Building ML
Baker, Mike — Adjunct-Allied Health
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Les Biederman Building (LB), LB103 ML
Baker, Nadine — Automotive Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1316
Office: Aero Park Laboratories ML
Baker, Renee — Construction Technology Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2777
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Bakker, Josiah — Suppl-Engineering Tech
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Balbach, Lisa — Business Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-2017
Office: Beckett Building JB119 ML
Monday03:00PM-05:30PM
Tuesday12:00PM-01:00PM
Wednesday07:30PM-08:00PM
Thursday12:00PM-01:00PM
Ballard, Jeffrey — Banquet Cook-Hagerty Center
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Ballew, John — Suppl Automotive
Phone: (231) 995-1316
Office: Automotive Service Technology Building ML
Barnes, Jenny — Operations Manager-Aviation
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Barnes, Raina — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Barnett-Borys, Dylan — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes ML
Barr, Chris
Phone: (231) 969-8753
Office: University Center UC110 ML
Barrett, Shelby — Lead Banq Cook - Hagerty
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Bartle, Roy
Bassett, Matthew — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Bauers, Buzz — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons Stulen Building Ml
Baumeler, Leanne — Disability Support Services Specialist
Phone: (231) 995-1929
Office: Osterlin Building O115 ML
Bay, Janet — Suppl Museum Center
Phone: (231) 995-1055
Office: Dennos Museum ML
Beard, Hannah — Suppl Aviation Discipline Ofc
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Beddoe, Adriana
Phone: (231) 995-1063
Office: Osterlin Building ML
Beddoe, Stefan — Adjunct-Aviation Single Flight
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Bedell, Francis — Great Lakes Culinary Institute Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1197
Office: Great Lakes UL
Beeker, Mac — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1237
Office: Biederman Building LB103A ML
Beeker, Mary — Librarian
Phone: (231) 995-1015
Office: Osterlin Building O100H ML
Beer, Alan — Suppl-Technician Assistants
Phone: (231) 995-1078
Office: Osterlin Building O145A ML
Bell, Tom — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Bennett, Marcus — Associate Dean of Campus and Residence Life
Phone: (231) 995-1401
Office: East Hall ML
Bensley, Jim — Dir of International Services and Service Learning
Phone: (231) 995-2527
Office: Scholars Hall 29 SH29-ML
Benson, Richard
Bentley, Eric
Bentsen, Justin — Supplemental-UAS
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Berg, Jason — Adjunct-Biology
Phone: (231) 995-1262
Office: Les Biederman Building LB34B
Berg, Joan — Adjunct-Business Comm.
Phone: (231) 995-1298
Office: Beckett Building ML
Berlin, Linda — Director of Financial Aid
Phone: (231) 995-2118
Office: Tanis Building ML
Berman, Jack
Phone: (231) 995-1262
Office: Biederman Building LB203C UL
Bernhardt, Victoria
Bernstein, Ryan — Instructional Designer
Phone: (231) 995-1974
Office: Osterlin Building O139 ML
Bigelow, Dale — Adjunct-Welding Process
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Aero Park Laboratories ML
Bilderback, Jeremy
Binkert, Janice — Adjunct-Culinary Arts
Phone: (231) 995-2539
Office: Great Lakes UL
Biolchini, John — GLMA Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1207
Office: Great Lakes UL
Bisard, Thomas
Bishop, Brian — Adjunct-Aviation Single Flight
Phone: (231) 995-2940
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Bivens, Catherine
Blackford, Lisa — Social Work Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1294
Office: Scholars Hall SH114B ML
Blanchard, Bruce
Blanchard, Carol — Suppl-Children Choir
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building F104 ML
Bloomquist, Cheryl — Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1293
Office: Scholars Hall SH114G ML
Bloye, Alex — Director of Aviation
Phone: (231) 995-2929
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Boase-Miller, Sam — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building F104 ML
Bobrowski, Mike
Bock, Megan
Bodus, Sarah — Suppl-Front of the House
Phone: (231) 995-1376
Office: Great Lakes (GL) UL
Boike, Lisa — Programmer/Analyst
Phone: (231) 995-1095
Office: Tanis Building 51A LL
Boris, Betsy — Simulation Lab Coordinator
Phone: (231) 995-2373
Office: Health and Science Building HS212 UL
Borkovich, Mike — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall 114H ML
Borstel, Ed — Aviation Maintenance Supervisor
Phone: (231) 995-2915
Office: Parsons Stulen Aviation Hanger
Both, Gary — Dishwasher-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes (GL) ML
Bouschor, Ian — Supplemental-Help Desk
Phone: (231) 995-3020
Office: Tanis Building 51 LL
Bragg, Mike
Briggs, Alexandra — Suppl-Advising Center
Brinks, Brandon — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Brooks, Amy — Suppl-Front of the House
Phone: (231) 995-1376
Office: Great Lakes UL
Brown, Bob — Suppl.- WNMC Program Director
Phone: (231) 995-2562
Office: West Hall LL
Brown, James
Brumbaugh, Pat — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-1338
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Bruner, Emilee — Office Mngr-Auxiliary Services
Phone: (231) 995-1119
Office: Preston N. Tanis Building LL
Buchanan, Albert — Suppl-Technician Assistants
Phone: (231) 995-1071
Office: Osterlin Building ML
Buchanan, Laura — Suppl-BusinessDisciplineOffice
Phone: (231) 995-1059
Office: 1701 E Front St Bldg Jb
Bugai, Bob — Supplemental Grounds
Phone: (231) 995-1931
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Bunek, Elliot
Burget, Mary — Science and Math
Burke, Ashlyn — Hagerty Events Coordinator
Phone: (231) 995-3151
Office: Great Lakes ML
Burns Bailey, Amy — Experiential Learning Program Coordinator
Phone: (231) 995-2211
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Buron, Christine — Talent Acquisition Coordinator
Phone: (231) 995-1025
Office: University Center UC110 ML
Bussell, Jim — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall (SH) ML
Butler, Nate — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-2328
Office: Biederman Building LB33C LL
Buttleman, Bob
Caldwell, Adam — Suppl Aviation Discipline Ofc
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Campbell, John — Music Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1338
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Cannon, Jerry — Adjunct-Criminal Justice
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Capron, David — Science and Math Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2157
Office: Biederman Building LB41A LL
Carlson, Maureen — Publication and Promotion Specialist-EES
Phone: (231) 995-1702
Office: University Center UC108 ML
Carmickle, Laura — Senior Programmer/Analyst and Solution Architect
Phone: (231) 995-1098
Office: Tanis Building LL
Carpenter, Lynda — Suppl-Survey Caller-Internal
Phone: (231) 995-2200
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Carter, Amy
Carter, Phil
Casperson, Leslie — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LB33G LL
Cassio, Tracie — Accounting Assistant
Phone: (231) 995-1584
Office: Tanis Building ML
Champt, Jill — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes Ml
Charles, Edward
Chase, Liz — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-2134
Office: Osterlin Building O122 ML
Chauvin, Elaine — Supplemental-EES
Phone: (231) 995-1700
Office: University Center UC108 ML
Christensen, Shelby — Supplemental- Library
Phone: (231) 995-1064
Office: Osterlin Building O100D Ml
Christiansen, Cindy — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Christopher, Dennis — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Chu, Judy — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1180
Office: Scholars Hall SH216D UL
Monday09:30AM-10:30AM
Tuesday09:00AM-10:00AM
Wednesday09:30AM-10:30AM
Thursday09:00AM-10:00AM
Chubb, Kenneth — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall
Claerhout, Cathryn — Director of Admissions
Phone: (231) 995-1034
Office: Tanis Building-104C ML
Clanton, Wes — Suppl-NMC Vessel Cruise
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Clark, Chris — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall Ml
Clark, Diane — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Clark, Joe — Adjunct-Biology
Phone: (231) 995-1274
Office: Biederman Building LB203N UL
Clay, Kristy
Clifton, Brenda — Dishwasher-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-3149
Office: Great Lakes ML
Cline, Matthew
Clous, Brian — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1245
Office: Biederman Building LB103L ML
Cobb, Jeffrey — Director of Music Programs
Cochran, Mike — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1922
Office: Scholars Hall 114L ML
Coghlan, Ryan
Cole, Kathy
Coleman, Tammy — Science/Math Instructor
Collings, Jessica — Suppl-Nursing Lab
Phone: (231) 995-1246
Office: Health and Science Bldg HS212 UL
Collins, Alison — Health Occ Instr/Dental Assistant Program Director
Phone: (231) 995-1248
Office: Biederman Building LB103O ML
Comiskey, Taylor — Adjunct-Law Enforcement
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall (SH), SH114 ML
Conners, Jack — Dennos Museum Center Staff
Cook, Fred — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Cook, Gary — Construction Technology Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2768
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Cook, Vicki — Vice President of Finance and Administration
Phone: (231) 995-1144
Office: Tanis Building 55 PT55-ML
Cooney, Robert — Adjunct-Criminal Justice
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Northwestern Michigan College
Cooper, Lisa — Campaign Admin Assistant
Cooper, Ryan
Corcoran, Brady — Adjunct-Audio Technology
Phone: (231) 995-1338
Office: University Center LL
Cornell, Danielle
Corson, Kenneth
Cosnowski, Nora — Tutor - At Risk
Phone: (231) 995-1828
Office: Osterlin Building 208 UL
Coster, Madeline — Suppl-Front of the House
Phone: (231) 995-1197
Office: Great Lakes ML
Cotto, Marguerite — Vice President for Lifelong and Professional Learning
Phone: (231) 995-1775
Office: University Center UL
Cox, Chris — Tutor - At Risk
Phone: (231) 995-1138
Office: Osterlin Building 209
Coy, Pat — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Crawford, David — Specialist-OPEN Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-2247
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Crawford, Jack
Crawford, Jesse
Cron-Huhta, Patty — Front-of-the-House Coordinator-GL Culinary Institute
Phone: (231) 995-1376
Office: Great Lakes UL
Cross, Olivia
Cruz, Hannah — Curriculum-Scheduling Coord
Phone: (231) 995-3113
Office: James Beckett 110 Ml
Curtis, Susan — Suppl Communications
Phone: (231) 995-1189
Office: Scholars Hall SH221A UL
Curtiss, Olivia — Banquet Cook-Hagerty Center
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
D'Alessandro, Kevin — TCAPS Early College/Commitment Scholarship Coordinato
Phone: (231) 995-1089
Office: Tanis Building ML
Dainton, Mary — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-3120
Office: Great Lakes ML
Dake, Jason — Curator of Education
Phone: (231) 995-1029
Office: Dennos Museum ML
Dalley, John — Warehouse Clerk
Phone: (231) 995-1128
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Dalquist, Dave — Intranet Coordinator
Phone: (231) 995-1062
Office: Tanis Building 51 LL
Daniel, Cynthia
Danly, Carol
Darga, Ashley — Student Success Center Staff
Phone: (231) 995-3021
Office: Osterlin Building O122 ML
Daskalova, Maria — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes (GL) ML
Davis, Adam
Davis, Mike — Music Staff
Phone: (231) 995-3337
Office: Fine Arts Building F111 ML
Davis, Toby — Suppl-Front of the House
Phone: (231) 995-1197
Office: Great Lakes UL
Dawson, Jack
Dawson, Jim — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1292
Office: Scholars Hall SH114 ML
Dawson, Vivian
Dayton, Timothy — Suppl-NMC Vessel Cruise
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Dean, Cory — Adjunct-Construction-HVAC
Phone: (231) 995-2768
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Deater, Joe — Adj-BioMed Engnr Technologies
Phone: (231) 995-1306
Office: Parsons Stulen Building PS 104 ML
Deater, Logan — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes (GL) UL
Debusca, Robin — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Les Biederman Building (LB) UL
DeCamillis, Sue — Director of Business Division & NMC Academic Affairs
Dedenbach, Isaac — Stdnt Residence Halls
Deegan, Andy — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Deemer, Cindy — Records and Registration Assistant
Phone: (231) 995-1053
Office: Tanis Building ML
DeLonge, Mark — Instructional Technology Specialist
Phone: (231) 995-1962
Office: Osterlin Building O134 ML
Delor, Richard
Dennis, Scott — Adjunct-Aviation Single Flight
Phone: (231) 995-2012
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Denoyer, Susan — Office Manager-Great Lakes Maritime Academy
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes GL230A UL
DePauw, Devan — Welding Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-2779
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Deponio, Alisha — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building ML
Deptula, Timothy
Phone: (231) 995-1218
Office: Great Lakes GL230 UL
Destouet, Esther — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes (GL) ML
DeWalt, Hollie — Total Rewards Coordinator
Phone: (231) 995-1350
Office: University Center UC110 ML
Dezelski, Leonard
Dickinson, Lindsey — Director of Advising
Phone: (231) 995-1037
Office: Osterlin Building O118 ML
Dix, Steve — Analyst-Network Systems and Data Communications
Phone: (231) 995-1024
Office: Tanis Building LL
Dixon, Steve — Suppl Health/Fitness
Dobek, Jerry — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1271
Office: Biederman Building LB203C UL
Dodds, Hillary
Phone: (231) 995-1401
Office: East Hall ML
Dodge, Duane — Supplemental- Library
Dohm, Lisa — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1188
Office: Scholars Hall SH203 UL
Monday07:30PM-08:30PM
Wednesday07:30PM-08:30PM
Dollar, Thomas — Adjunct-Drafting-Design Tech
Phone: (231) 995-2768
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Domke, Tony — Supplemental-Help Desk
Phone: (231) 995-3020
Office: Tanis Building 51 LL
Donberg, Bill — Adjunct-Aviation Single Flight
Phone: (231) 995-2902
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Donohoe, Glenn
Dow, Roberta
Doyal, Julie — Program Coordinator-Extended Educational Services
Phone: (231) 995-1700
Drake, Carolyn — Supplemental - Dennos Museum Center
Phone: (231) 995-1575
Office: Dennos Museum ML
Drake, Steve — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1266
Office: Biederman Building LB203P UL
Druskovich, Judy — Admissions Specialist-GLMA
Phone: (231) 995-1209
Office: Great Lakes UL
Drzewiecki, Steve — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Duby, Cindy — Office Manager-Social Science Academic Area
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114F ML
Dunklow, Carrie — Suppl Comm-Writing Lab
Phone: (231) 995-1186
Office: Scholars Hall UL
Dunn, Allison — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Dunn, Timothy — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1202
Office: Great Lakes UL
Dunn, Tom — Aviation Maintenance Technician
Phone: (231) 995-2307
Office: Parsons Stulen Aviation Hangar
Durecki, Nancy — Administrative Assistant, Campus Services
Dybas, Dorian — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons Stulen Building (PS), PS121 ML
Dykstra, Jennifer — Adjunct Extended Ed
Phone: (231) 995-1700
Office: University Center ML
Earl, Emma — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-3021
Office: Osterlin Building ML
Easterly, Josh — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-5291
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Edson, Debra
Edson, Lynn
Phone: (231) 995-1403
Edstrom, Sheri
Edwards, Chantel
Edyvean, Chris — Adjunct - AB/QMED Maritime
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Egeler, Steve — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Eiden, Lisa — Office Manager-Residence Life
Phone: (231) 995-1409
Office: East Hall ML
Eisenhard, Stephen — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building (F) ML
Eisenstein, Dorothy — Adjunct-Dance
Phone: (231) 995-3341
Office: Fine Arts Building F124 ML
Elhardan, Tarah
Phone: (231) 995-1056
Office: West Hall LL
Elliott, Mary Jo — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1267
Office: Biederman Building LB203I UL
Elowsky, Lisa — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Elshoff, Dale
Elsner, Erwin
Elston, Lee — Adjunct-Nursing
Emerson, Allie — Suppl-Front of the House
Phone: (231) 995-1376
Office: Great Lakes (GL) xxUL
Emerson, Michael — Communications/Humanities Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1137
Office: Scholars Hall SH216C UL
Monday11:01AM-11:30AM
Tuesday12:16PM-12:59PM
Thursday12:16PM-12:59PM
Emling, Diane — Social Sciences Instructor
Endres, Miranda — Residence Hall Manager
Phone: (231) 995-1408
Office: North Hall ML
Endres, Zachary — Supplemental-AutoCAD
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Esckilsen, Kate — Adjunct-Criminal Justice
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114F ML
Everest, Brandon — Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1985
Office: Scholars Hall SH114I ML
Ewing, Jennifer — Adjunct-Management
Phone: (231) 995-1169
Office: Beckett Building ML
Thursday01:30PM-03:30PM
Fairbank, Scott — Director of Maritime Admissions
Phone: (231) 995-1213
Office: Great Lakes UL
Fairbanks, Diana — Exec Dir of PR Marketing & Com
Phone: (231) 995-1019
Office: Biederman Building LB104F ML
Faller, Anna — Suppl-Advising Center
Phone: (231) 995-1040
Office: Osterlin Building (O), O118 ML
Faunce, Jacob
Feinman, Ben — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1202
Office: Great Lakes UL
Ferrarese, Michelle
Fessler, Leanne — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Fewins, Nicole — Business Instructor
Monday08:00AM-09:30AM
Tuesday11:15AM-12:00PM
Wednesday08:00AM-09:30AM
Thursday11:15AM-12:00PM
Fewins, Steve — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Fewless, Randy — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall Ml
Fisher, Robin — Adjunct-Physical Education
Phone: (231) 995-1198
Office: Rajkovich Building UL
Fitzgerald, Robin — Client Systems Administrator
Fleis, Charles — Adjunct-World Languages
Phone: (231) 995-1188
Office: Scholars Hall LL
Fleming, Noel — Supl-Parsns Stuln Welcome Desk
Phone: (231) 995-2000
Office: Parsons Stulen Building (PS) ML
Flitton, Tom — Adjunct-Criminal Justice
Phone: (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Floyd, Meredith — Suppl-NMC Vessel Cruise
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Forrester, Keeley — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Les Biederman Building (LB) UL
Foster, Amber — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Foster, Benjamin — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes GL230A UL
Foster, Kyle — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Foster, Sam — Client Systems Administrator
Phone: (231) 995-1072
Office: Tanis Building 52B LL
Fox, Margaret — Office Manager-Health Occupations Academic Area
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LB103L ML
Franklin, Mike — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1277
Office: Biederman Building LB203F UL
Friedgen, Shannon — Student Life Office Manager
Phone: (231) 995-1354
Office: Osterlin Builing ML
Fries, Tommy
Fulcher, Kerry — Suppl-Front of the House
Phone: (231) 995-1376
Office: Great Lakes UL
Gafill, Jon — Supplemental-UAS
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Galea, Max — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Galla, Maddison — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Office: Great Lakes (GL) ML
Galla, Megan — Busser-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Gallegos, Jo — Event Supervisor
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Gallegos, Maddie — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Office: Great Lakes (Gl) Ml
Gallegos, Marybeth — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Office: Great Lakes (Gl) Ml
Gann, Tori — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-2912
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Garner, Bobbi — Office Manager-Science and Math Academic Area
Phone: (231) 995-1260
Office: Biederman Building LB203L UL
Garvin, Cheri — Human Resources Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1138
Office: Osterlin Building Ml
Garvon, Brenda — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Garzonio, Dominic — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-3021
Office: Osterlin Building ML
Gates, Dave — Voice Systems Administrator
Phone: (231) 995-1110
Office: Osterlin Building LL
Gauthier, Julie
Gaynor, Andrew — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes ML
Geiger, Lynn — Assistant Trainer
Phone: (231) 995-2212
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Gentry, Dan — Director of Administrative Systems
Phone: (231) 995-1061
Office: Tanis Building 51 LL
George, Robert — Adjunct-Culinary Arts
Phone: (231) 995-2548
Office: Great Lakes UL
Gerberding, Kim — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-2134
Office: Osterlin Building ML
Gerring, Andrea — Adjunct-Art/Fine & Performing
Phone: (231) 995-3348
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Gerstner, Nicholas — Communications Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1175
Office: Scholars Hall SH214 UL
Gest, Kathleen — Supplemental-EES
Phone: (231) 995-1700
Office: University Center ML
Gillett, Michael — Math/Science Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1309
Office: Biederman Building LB33A LL
Monday02:30PM-03:00PM
Tuesday09:30AM-10:00AM
Wednesday02:30PM-03:00PM
Thursday09:30AM-10:00AM
Friday09:30AM-10:00AM
Gillis, Keith — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Gills, Kevin — Suppl Museum-Auditorium Tech
Phone: (231) 995-1554
Office: Dennos Museum ML
Gilman, James
Gingras, William — Construction Technology Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2768
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Glaesmer, Linda — Assistant Director of Campus Services
Phone: (231) 995-1935
Glauch, Deb — Medical Office Manager-Student Health Services
Phone: (231) 995-1255
Office: Biederman Building LB106 ML
Gleason, Karen — Adjunct-Allied Health
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building ML
Goddard, Matt — Supplemental-UAS
Phone: (231) 995-2900
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Godwin, Cary — Manager of GLMA Continuing Ed
Phone: (231) 995-3147
Office: Great Lakes GL206 UL
Goethals, Scott — Business Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1166
Office: Beckett Building JB110 ML
Monday01:30PM-03:00PM
Tuesday08:30AM-10:00AM
Thursday09:00AM-11:00AM
Goike, Karen — Assistant-Training & Research
Phone: (231) 995-2218
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Gomes, Raymond
Good, Caroline
Goodchild, Dan — Coordinator/Instructor-Construction Technology
Phone: (231) 995-2777
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Goodchild, Joy — Exec Dir of Research, Planning, and Effectiveness
Phone: (231) 995-1084
Office: Founders Hall FH100 ML
Goodman, Bonnie
Gordon, Rachel — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-3021
Office: Osterlin Building ML
Gordon, Tom — Humanities Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1999
Office: Fine Arts Building F130B ML
Gorlen, Adrienne
Gorton, Holly — Executive Assistant to the President and Board of Tru
Phone: (231) 995-1012
Office: Tanis Building ML
Gottwald, Dani — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building ML
Gourlay, Kim — Lead Accting Asst-Bookkeeper
Phone: (231) 995-1982
Office: University Center UC112 Ml
Gower, Amanda — Resource Development Executive Assistant
Phone: (231) 995-1830
Office: Founders Hall ML
Grant, Shelly — Suppl-Research & Effectiveness
Phone: (231) 995-1084
Office: Founders Hall FH100 ML
Gray, Adam — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Gray, Cody
Gray, Evan
Gray, Nancy — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-2091
Office: Scholars Hall SH227E UL
Gray, Richard — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Greenfelder, Susie
Greenleaf, Nicole — Suppl-Engineering Tech
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Greenman, Steven — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114 ML
Grehl, Elaine
Greiner, Rhonda — Bookstore Manager
Phone: (231) 995-1287
Office: Health Science 101
Grenkowicz, Judith — Adjunct-Economics
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Grindel, Ronda
Grinnell, Kaylee
Grinnell, Keylee
Grose, Bob — Welding Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Gross, Susan
Grossman, Jack — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons Stulen Building (PS), PS161 ML
Grougan, Irina — Suppl University Center
Guillard, Justin — Instruc Tech Special & Ofc Mgr
Phone: (231) 995-1075
Office: Osterlin Building ML
Gurka, Jonathan — Suppl Tutors - Science Lab
Phone: (231) 995-1828
Office: Osterlin Building 208
Gustafson, Terri — Director of Educational Media Technologies
Phone: (231) 995-1076
Office: Osterlin Building O139 ML
Haapala, David
Hadfield, Jason — Humanities Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1345
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Hagan, Peg — Suppl University Center
Phone: (231) 995-1777
Office: University Center UL
Haines, Todd — Maintenance Mechanic
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Hains, Jennifer
Hale, Jessica — Science and Math Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1260
Office: Biederman Building UL
Hall, Robert — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Hall, T.J. — Suppl Museum Center
Hall, Travis
Hallett, Kristi — Event Scheduler
Phone: (231) 995-1113
Office: James Beckett 107, ML
Hallman, Chris — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons Stulen Building Ml
Hammontree, Rochelle — Paraprofessional-Library
Hanbury, Brittany — Suppl Summer Conference Crew
Phone: (231) 995-1401
Office: East Hall Ml
Hanna, Chris — Digital MediaSystemsTechnician
Phone: (231) 995-1538
Office: Osterlin Building (O) ML
Hannert, Joelle — Library Technical Services Coordinator
Phone: (231) 995-1684
Office: Osterlin Building O100E ML
Hanninen, Kim — Museum Registrar/Exhibit Preparator
Phone: (231) 995-1574
Office: Dennos Museum ML
Hansen, Julie — Veteran Affairs and Records/Registration Assistant
Phone: (231) 995-1057
Office: Tanis Building ML
Harbin, Clayton — Suppl-Engineering Tech
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Hardesty, Karl — Adjunct - AB/QMED Maritime
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes GL230A UL
Harker, Glenn
Harnack, Gretchen
Harrand, Sandy — Custodian
Hartl, Colleen — Communications Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1184
Office: Scholars Hall SH216A UL
Hartley, Nichole — Suppl Photography
Haselton, Dean — Beverage Manager/Great Lakes Campus Purchasing Coord
Phone: (231) 995-1390
Office: Great Lakes UL
Hatchew, Adam
Haug, Kelly — Disability Support Services Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1138
Office: Osterlin Building 210
Hawkins, Daniel — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114 ML
Hawkins, Stephanie — Adjunct-Physical Education
Phone: (231) 995-1198
Office: Rajkovich Building P110 ML
Haydock, Ethan — M-TEC T&R CustmzedTrngConsult.
Phone: (231) 995-2003
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Hayes, Ian — Suppl-GLMA Culinary Intern
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes (GL) UL
Hazelwood, Constanza — Water Studies Institute Education and Outreach Coord
Phone: (231) 995-1722
Office: Great Lakes GL112D ML
Heator, Megan — Dennos Museum Operations Mgr
Phone: (231) 995-1595
Office: Dennos Museum ML
Heffner, Brian — Director of Police Academy
Phone: (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall 114L ML
Hegenauer, Chris
Heiman-Aldridge, Joanna — Extended Educational Services Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building F104 ML
Heisner, Kristin — Disability Support Services Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1828
Office: Osterlin Building ML
Helferich, Lorraine
Hellem, Margo — Supplmntl-Hagerty Office Asst.
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Hendrix, Jo — Health Occupations Staff
Office: Biederman Building LB103J ML
Hentschel, Andrea — Student Success Center Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2134
Office: Osterlin Building ML
Hepler, Zack — Aviation Staff
Office: Parsons Stulen Building Ml
Herek, Jon — Adjunct-Aviation Single Flight
Phone: (231) 995-2012
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Herzberg, Scott — POC Military and Veterans Services/Advisor
Phone: (231) 995-2526
Office: Tanis Building ML
Hettinger, Mike
Hill, Devin — Adjunct-Construction-Carpentry
Phone: (231) 995-2768
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Hill, Martin
Hines, Diane
Hines, Eric — Radio Station Manager
Hitchcock, Marta — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Les Biederman Building LB103L ML
Hodek, Lori — Talent Development Coordinator
Phone: (231) 995-1143
Office: University Center UC110 ML
Hodgkinson, Amanda — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Hoehn, Jamie — Adjunct-Surgical Technology
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Health and Science Bldg (HS) UL
Hoenicke, Christie — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1217
Office: Scholars Hall SH114L ML
Holcomb, Dana — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114 ML
Holley, Mark — Adjunct-Anthropology
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114H ML
Hopman, Robert — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Horn, Mike — Adjunct-GLMA Deck Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Horyczun, Bradley — Suppl-NMC Vessel Cruise
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Hosler, David — Business Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-2244
Office: Parsons Stulen Building SL
Monday04:15PM-05:30PM
Tuesday11:00AM-01:00PM
Wednesday04:15PM-05:30PM
Thursday11:00AM-01:00PM
House, Erin — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Houston, Robb — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-2126
Office: Les Biederman Building LB203N
Howard, Michele — Suppl Library
Phone: (231) 995-1065
Office: Osterlin Building O100G ML
Howell, Mark — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1192
Office: Scholars Hall SH115E ML
Hricik, Jennifer — Major Gifts Officer
Hromada, Georgenia — Financial Aid Specialist
Phone: (231) 995-2105
Office: Tanis Building ML
Huetsch, Matthew — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Hughes, Martin — Chief Engineer-T/S State of Michigan-GLMA
Phone: (231) 995-3191
Office: Great Lakes UL
Hunt, Chuck — Program Coordinator/Welding Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1314
Office: Parsons Stulen Building UL
Hunter, Mike — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Hurlbert, Paul — Adjunct-Aviation Single Flight
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Hursey, Nichele
Husser, David — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-3350
Office: Fine Arts Building F111 ML
Hyde, Sabrina — Humanities Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1344
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Ignash, Dustin
Irani, Alyssa
Irish, Travis — Adjunct-Construction-Plumbing
Phone: (231) 995-2768
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Irvin, Lynda — Suppl Tutor Instruct Support
Phone: (231) 995-1138
Office: Osterlin Building 208
Irwin, Martin
Jabour, Frank — Assistant Chief Flight Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-2917
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Jack, Stewart — Business Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1381
Jackson, Bill — Technical Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Jackson, Kristy — Program Coordinator - Extended Educational Services
Phone: (231) 995-1706
Office: University Center UC108C ML
Jacobson, Mike — Science/Math and Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1229
Office: Biederman Building LB203M UL
Jacobson, Renee — Director of Health Services
Phone: (231) 995-1256
Office: Biederman Building LB106 ML
James, Rufus — Adjunct-Art/Fine & Performing
Phone: (231) 995-3347
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Jaquish, Laura — Science/Math Instructor
Jarvi, Cathy — Suppl-Advisor-Water Studies Institute
Phone: (231) 995-3333
Office: Great Lakes GL112D ML
Jefferson, John — Science and Math Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2330
Office: Tanis Building T51 LL
Jenkins, Tony — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1263
Office: Biederman Building LB203O UL
Jenneman, Gene — Executive Director of NMC Dennos Museum Center
Phone: (231) 995-1572
Office: Dennos Museum ML
Jennings, Jill — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building ML
Jerome, Matthew — Adjunct-Law Enforcement
Phone: (231) 995-1217
Office: Scholars Hall SH114L ML
Jewula, Justin — Aviation Staff
Johns, Jake
Johnson, Aiden
Johnson, Ashton
Johnson, Jaquane — Residence Hall Manager
Phone: (231) 995-1411
Office: East Hall Ml
Johnson, Jessica — Financial Aid Office Assistant
Phone: (231) 995-2103
Office: Tanis Building ML
Johnson, Laura — Suppl-Clerical-Public Relat.
Phone: (231) 995-1020
Office: Biederman Building LB104 ML
Johnson, Mike
Johnson, Nancy
Johnson, Peggy — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-3349
Office: Rajkovich Building P107 ML
Johnson-Gray, Yolanda — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1250
Office: Biederman Building LB103 M
Jones, Arthur
Jones, Bronwyn — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1176
Office: Scholars Hall SH227B UL
Jones, Geoffrey — Adjunct-Culinary Arts
Jones, Hannah — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Jorgensen, Jackie — Counselor
Office: West Hall LL
Joy, Jessica — Communications Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1184
Office: Scholars Hall (SH) UL
Kabel, Michael
Kaderka, Kylie — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building ML
Kahler, Kari — Associate Dean of Learning Services
Phone: (231) 995-1228
Office: Osterlin Building O126 ML
Kaiser, Pam — Adjunct-English/Communications
Phone: (231) 995-1175
Office: Scholars Hall (SH) UL
Kalchik, Deb — Supplemental-EES
Phone: (231) 995-1703
Office: University Center UC108 Ml
Kaple, Matt — Supplemental Mail Courier
Phone: (231) 995-1131
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Kargol, John
Karpowski, Rosalie — Suppl University Center
Phone: (231) 995-1772
Office: University Center UL
Kawula, Rorie — Admissions Office Assistant
Kellman, Steve — Coordinator of Web Content and Online Strategies
Phone: (231) 995-2178
Office: Biederman Building LB104D ML
Kelly, Bryan — Construction Technology Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2777
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Kelly, Keith — Business and Technical Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1312
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Kelto, Cliff
Kennedy, Victor
Kerlin-Spigarelli, Koleen — Suppl Health Services
Phone: (231) 995-1255
Office: Biederman Building LB106 ML
Kerr, Cameron — Adjunct-Aviation Single Flight
Phone: (231) 995-2906
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Kesler, April — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1275
Office: Biederman Building LB103H ML
Key, Blake — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1273
Office: Biederman Building LB203J UL
Khan, Amjad — Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1291
Office: Scholars Hall SH114B ML
Kierczynski, Troy — Controller
Phone: (231) 995-1147
Office: University Center UC118 ML
Kies, Michael — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114F ML
Kietzman, Brandon
Kimball, Lindsey — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Kimmel, Diane — Adjunct Extended Ed
Phone: (231) 995-1704
Office: University Center ML
King, Michael
Kinney, Stacy — Suppl President's Office
Phone: (231) 995-1941
Office: University Center UC112 ML
Kirk, Raymond
Kirk, Ricky
Kirsten, Paul
Kittendorf, Tom — Suppl-Engineering Tech
Phone: (231) 995-2773
Office: Aero Park Laboratories (AL) UL
Klei, Amy — Programmer/Analyst
Phone: (231) 995-1151
Office: Tanis Building LL
Klotzbach, Gary — Business/Humanities Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1257
Office: Beckett Building JB119 ML
Monday08:30AM-09:30AM
Tuesday08:30AM-11:00AM
Wednesday08:30AM-09:30AM
Thursday08:30AM-09:30AM
Knight, Katy — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-2134
Office: Osterlin Building O126 Ml
Knight, Michael
Kohler, Steven
Kolak, Paul — Counselor
Phone: (231) 995-1042
Office: Osterlin Building ML
Kolodziej, Candra — Communications Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1175
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Kong, Xiuying
Konstanzer, Michelle — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Kreh, Colin — Suppl-Technician Assistants
Phone: (231) 995-1078
Office: Osterlin Building O144 ML
Kreiser, Coreene — Adjunct-Art/Media Technology
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Fine Arts Building F127 ML
Krohn, Hannah — Supplemental-Student Life
Phone: (231) 995-1118
Office: Osterlin Building 152 OB152-Ml
Krohn, Kary
Krupiarz, Cameron — Suppl-Tech Machine Tool
Phone: (231) 995-2773
Office: Aero Park Laboratories ML
Kucera, Rita Ann — Executive Administrative Assistant
Phone: (231) 995-1138
Kucharek, Jordan — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-3100
Office: Great Lakes ML
Kuchuris, Chris — Adjunct-Philosophy
Kuhlman, Ashley — Supplemental-UAS
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons Stulen Building (PS), PS161 ML
Kunecki, Tony
Kurtis, Justin
Kurtus, Justin
Kyles, Gabriel
Lacombe, Peter — Suppl-NMC Vessel Cruise
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes GL230A UL
LaCross, Greg — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1265
Office: Biederman Building LB203H UL
LaFaive, Tammy — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1245
Office: Biederman Building ML
LaLone, Jason — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes GL230A UL
LaMott, Ruth Ann — Suppl-Clerical-Public Relat.
Phone: (231) 995-1020
Office: Main Campus 1701 E Front St
Lange, Ken — Human Resources Specialist
Phone: (231) 995-1148
Office: University Center UC110 ML
Larimer-Kelly, Ashley — Extended Educational Services Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building (F), F103 ML
Larned, Esther — Hagerty Center Staff
Office: Great Lakes (GL) ML
Laughlin, Fred — Director of Great Lakes Culinary Institute
Phone: (231) 995-1197
Office: Great Lakes UL
Laughlin, Linda — Adjunct-Resort Mgmt Business
Phone: (231) 995-1197
Office: Great Lakes Ul
Laursen, Dana — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Lautner, Fayth — Hagerty Center Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes (GL) ML
Laverne, Carol Ann — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1236
Office: Biederman Building LB103Q ML
Leackfeldt, Kyle — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes ML
Leahy-McGregor, Jesse — Disability Support Services Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1138
Office: Osterlin Building 208
Leaman, Callie — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Les Biederman Building (LB) UL
Learman-Blaauw, Parker — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Ledezma, Natasha — Suppl Aviation Discipline Ofc
Lee, Bill — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LB103C ML
Lee, Loren — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114L ML
Leggett, Maria — Great Lakes Culinary Institute Staff
Leindecker, John — Suppl-NMC Vessel AE
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Lemkie, Katie — Supplemental-Financial Aid
Phone: (231) 995-1560
Office: Tanis Building ML
Lennington, Emily — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Lentz, Nathan
Lenz, Marcel
Lewis, Brian — Groundskeeper
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Lewis, Darin — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Lewis, Krystle — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Lewis, Stephen — Extended Educational Services Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1364
Office: Scholars Hall SH203 UL
Lieblein, Sue — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Liebling, Mark — Executive Director of Human Resources
Phone: (231) 995-1342
Office: University Center UC110 ML
Light, Zack — Adjunct Extended Ed
Phone: (231) 995-1700
Office: University Center ML
Lincoln, Tricia — Communications Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1184
Office: Scholars Hall UL
Lingaur, Alissia — Adjunct-English/Communications
Phone: (231) 995-1175
Office: Scholars Hall UL
Linsell, Mary Ann — Adjunct-BusinessAdministration
Phone: (231) 995-1161
Office: Beckett Building JB117 ML
Lipke, Lindsey — Assistant Controller
Lisuk, Dan — Suppl Museum Center
Phone: (231) 995-1572
Office: Dennos Museum ML
Liu, Jia Jia
Lively, Janet — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1231
Office: Scholars Hall SH214E UL
Monday01:00PM-03:00PM
Wednesday08:00AM-10:00AM
Thursday09:00AM-10:00AM
Livengood, Tamella — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1242
Office: Biederman Building LB103C ML
Lloyd, Michael
Lockard, Joel — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons Stulen Building (PS), PS161 ML
Lockert, Dave
Loeffler, Don — Purchasing Manager
Phone: (231) 995-1130
Office: University Center UC112ML
Loew, Phil — Science and Math Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1260
Office: Scholars Hall UL
Logan, John
Logan, Jonathan — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building Ml
Logan, Sebastian
Louis, Oscar
Loupe, Ken
Lowry, Michael — Dishwasher-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-3149
Office: Great Lakes (GL) xxUL
Lu, Natalie — Suppl- NMC Vessel Cruise AB
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes GL230A UL
Lutchko, John — Marine Technology Lab Coord.
Phone: (231) 995-1310
Office: Parsons Stulen Building PS151B ML
Lutes, Charlene
Phone: (231) 995-1971
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Luton, Deanna — Supplemental-Student Life
Luyk, Heather — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building ML
Lynch, Bryn — Adjunct-World Languages
Phone: (231) 995-1364
Office: Scholars Hall SH203 UL
Lyon, Ariel — M-TEC T&R CustmzedTrngConsult.
Phone: (231) 995-2003
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Lyon, Mark — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
MacGirr, Tony — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Madion, Jody — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building 103I ML
Mahoney, Deirdre — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1184
Office: Scholars Hall SH214D UL
Maison, Deb — Advisor-Academic/Career
Phone: (231) 995-1280
Office: Osterlin Building O118 ML
Majerczyk, Brian — Adjunct-Psychology
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114A ML
Majewski, Bob
Makowski, Michael — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Malone, Katie — Financial Aid Specialist
Phone: (231) 995-2140
Office: Tanis Building ML
Maloney, Robin — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Manns, Todd — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-2134
Office: Osterlin Building O122 ML
Marchany, Lauren — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Marchenko, Oksana — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114F ML
Marcheva, Martina — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes (GL) ML
Markoski, Jill — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Marolf, Lauren — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes (GL) ML
Marrow, Bryan — Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall (Sh), SH114 ML
Martel, Rick — Aviation Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Martin, Brad — Technical Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Martin, Paul — Analyst-Network Systems and Data Communications
Phone: (231) 995-1959
Office: Tanis Building LL
Martin, Tiffany — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building ML
Mashburn, Laura — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Matchett, Brian — Program Coordinator-Plant Science and Viticulture
Matchett, Laura — Director Extended Ed
Phone: (231) 995-1704
Office: University Center ML
Mater, Ryan — Supplemental-UAS
Phone: (231) 995-2900
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Mathews, Ralph
Matzke, Andrea — Suppl-Front of the House
Phone: (231) 995-1197
Office: Great Lakes UL
Mavis, Rachel — Suppl Bookstore Main Campus
Phone: (231) 995-1285
Office: Health Science 101 HS101-ML
Mavis, Sarah — Assistant Bookstore Manager
Phone: (231) 995-1288
Office: Health Science 101 HS101-ML
May, David
May, Madalyne — Suppl-Front of the House
Phone: (231) 995-1376
Office: Great Lakes UL
Maynard, Brian
Mayo, Gene — Adjunct-Allied Health
Phone: (231) 995-1241
Office: Biederman Building LB103I ML
McCall, Brian — Adjunct-History
Phone: (231) 995-1160
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
McCall, Carly — Campaign Coordinator
McCall, Cathy — Administrative Services Coordinator
Phone: (231) 995-1045
Office: Tanis LL
McCauley, Zeb — Client Systems Administrator
Phone: (231) 995-1979
Office: Tanis Building 53A LL
McConnell, Gary — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
McCord, Regis — Adjunct-Psychology
Phone: (231) 995-1258
Office: Scholars Hall SH114O ML
McCormick, Mella — Humanities Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1331
Office: Fine Arts Building FA131 ML
Monday09:00AM-02:00PM
McCready, Shayrrl — Accounting Assistant/Bookkeeper
McCuien, Phil — Supplemental-Construct Tech
Phone: (231) 995-2773
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
McCurry, Michael
McDade, Margaret — Great Lakes Culinary Institute Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1165
Office: Great Lakes UL
McDonald, Kristy — Business Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1059
Office: James Beckett JB119 ML
Tuesday01:30PM-04:30PM
Wednesday12:30PM-01:30PM
McGovern, Jimmy — Suppl-NMC Vessel Cruise
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
McHugh, Hollianne — Adjunct-Drafting-Design Tech
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
McKay, Grant — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building ML
McKee, Carole — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1268
Office: Biederman Building LB103J ML
Monday10:15AM-12:45PM
Wednesday10:15AM-12:45PM
McKeon-Jacob, Mary — Adjunct-World Languages
Phone: (231) 995-3047
Office: Scholars Hall SH13 LL
McManus, Luke — Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall (SH), SH114L UL
McPherson, Annette — Supplemental-Student Life
Phone: (231) 995-5135
Office: Osterlin Building 152 OB152-ML
McPherson, Kerry — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Medlin, Jennifer
Mehl, Doug — Adjunct-Physical Education
Phone: (231) 995-1198
Office: Rajkovich Building UL
Meli, Adrian
Menchaca, Ani — Banquet Cook-Hagerty Center
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Menchaca, Deborah
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Merriman, Dee — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Metdepenningen, Jeremy — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Mikesell, Phillip — Social Sciences Staff
Miller, Pat — Supplemental Welding
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Miller, Rachel — Suppl.-WNMC PersonnelDirector
Phone: (231) 995-2562
Office: 1701 E Front St
Miller, Ryan — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Mills, Brie — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1276
Office: Les Beiderman Building LB203Q
Mills, Josh — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-2134
Office: Osterlin Building (O) ML
Mills, Teresa
Minor, Ben — GLMA Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1301
Office: Great Lakes GL241 UL
Mleczko, Dawn — Supplemental- GLMA Office
Phone: (231) 995-1212
Office: Great Lakes GL230A UL
Molmen, Lisa — Programmer/Analyst
Phone: (231) 995-1991
Office: Tanis Building 50D LL
Monette, Dan
Monroe, Buck — Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall SH114 ML
Montague, Sharron
Monteith, Mary K — Adjunct-English (Fine Arts)
Phone: (231) 995-3047
Office: Scholars Hall SH13 LL
Montgomery-Richards, Sarah — Adjunct-Philosophy
Phone: (231) 995-3335
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Moody, Christina — Supplemental-Student Life
Phone: (231) 995-1118
Office: West Hall Ul
Moody, Wayne — Program Coordinator-Automotive
Phone: (231) 995-1316
Office: Automotive Service Technology Building ML
Moore, Scott — Adjunct-Math
Phone: (231) 995-1260
Office: Les Biederman Building UL
Moreau, Nick — Supplemental-Help Desk
Phone: (231) 995-3020
Office: Tanis Building 51 LL
Moritz, Lynne — Admin Coord-President's Office
Phone: (231) 995-1900
Office: Tanis Building ML
Morrison, Dee — Adjunct-CPR Class
Phone: (231) 995-1376
Office: Great Lakes UL
Morrison, Kyle — Coordinator for Media and Instructional Technology
Phone: (231) 995-1078
Office: Osterlin Building O144 ML
Morse, James — Great Lakes Culinary Institute Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1197
Office: Great Lakes Campus UL
Morse, Jeffrey — Adjunct-Construction-Electric
Phone: (231) 995-2777
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Morse, Paris — Director of Development
Mortensen-Chown, David — Adjunct-Music-Audio Tech
Phone: (231) 995-1721
Office: University Center LL
Morton, Mindy — Adjunct-History
Phone: (231) 995-1160
Office: Beckett Building JB125 ML
Mulder, Craig — DB & Prospect Research Special
Murphy, Dan — Maintenance Mechanic
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Murray, Diane — Business Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1156
Office: Beckett Building JB104 ML
Murray, Ellen — Suppl-WNMC Personnel Director
Phone: (231) 995-2562
Office: Scholar Hall SH32 LL
Mutter, Cody — Tutor - At Risk
Myers, Cheryl — Humanities Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Nadji, Taoufik — Science and Math Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2336
Office: Biederman Building LB41E LL
Nash, Kenny
Nash, Taylor — Advisor-Academic/Career
Phone: (231) 995-1041
Office: Osterlin Building O114 ML
Nasralla, Lujine — Adjunct-English/Communications
Phone: (231) 995-3047
Office: Scholars Hall (SH) UL
Neibauer, Todd — Vice President for Student Services and Technologies
Phone: (231) 995-1671
Office: Tanis Building T55 LL
Nelson, Jim — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1249
Office: Biederman Building LB33H LL
Nelson, Lee — Suppl-Banquet Sous Chef
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Nelson, Mark — Adjunct-Math
Phone: (231) 995-1260
Office: Les Biederman Building (LB) LL
Nelson, Tim — President
Phone: (231) 995-1010
Office: Tanis Building ML
Nemec, Nathan — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Newman, Gerald
Newman, Sue — CRM/Financial Aid Specialist
Phone: (231) 995-1051
Office: Tanis Building Ml
Nguyen, Denny — Suppl-Advising Center
Phone: (231) 995-1369
Office: Osterlin Building O118 ML
Nichols, Dave — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Niedzielski, Matthew
Niemi, Chelsie — Audience Engagement Manager
Phone: (231) 995-1573
Office: Dennos Museum Center ML
Niemi, Sam — Adjunct - Accounting
Phone: (231) 995-1178
Office: Beckett Building ML
Niemisto, Patrick — Adjunct-Audio Technology
Phone: (231) 995-1721
Office: University Center LL
Niesen, Mary Ann — Suppl-Children Choir
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building (F), F103 ML
Nivargi, Prajakta — Suplemental-Enrollment Svcs
Noga, Cari — Writer-Public Relations Specialist
Phone: (231) 995-1027
Office: Biederman Building LB104B ML
Norconk, Beth — Client Systems Administrator
Novak, Brad — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building F124 ML
O'Brien, Kristen — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LB103P ML
O'Connor, Mike — Technical Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-2600
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
O'Keefe, Mike — Chief Flight Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-2012
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Ober, Madelynn
Oberlin, Merri — Adjunct-Psychology
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall (SH) ML
Odgers, Susan — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1983
Office: Scholars Hall 114A ML
Olney, Jon — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-3147
Office: Great Lakes UL
Olshove, Keith — Human Resources Staff
Olson, James — Great Lakes Water Studies Institute Staff
Ordway, Kayla — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Otto, Kerri — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-2134
Office: Osterlin Building O126 ML
Overbaugh, Keith — Suppl HR Temp. Pool
Office: Parsons Stulen Building (PS), PS121 ML
Owens, Barcley — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1183
Office: Scholars Hall SH216B UL
Owens, Dianne — Adjunct-English/Communications
Phone: (231) 995-1183
Office: Scholars Hall SH216B Ml
Monday12:15PM-01:00PM
Wednesday12:15PM-01:00PM
Pacific, Pete — Construction Technology Staff
Office: Parsons Stulen Building (PS) ML
Packard, Troy — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Page, Mark
Palmer, Donna — Exec Assistant-University Cntr
Phone: (231) 995-1847
Office: University Center UL
Papcun, Joel — Culinary Arts Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1195
Monday03:15PM-04:00PM
Tuesday03:15PM-04:00PM
Wednesday03:15PM-05:00PM
Thursday03:15PM-04:00PM
Pappas, Janice — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LL
Parker, Todd — Native American Success Coach
Phone: (231) 995-3025
Office: Osterlin Building O129 ML
Parrish, David — Adjunct Extended Ed
Phone: (231) 995-1338
Office: Fine Arts Building F104 ML
Parrish, Mary — Extended Educational Services
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building F124 ML
Parshall, Nancy — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1181
Office: Scholars Hall SH227C UL
Monday02:00PM-03:00PM
Tuesday02:30PM-04:00PM
Wednesday02:00PM-03:00PM
Thursday02:30PM-04:00PM
Patterson, Jean
Paul, Cheri — Suppl Human Resources Ofc
Phone: (231) 995-1026
Office: University Center UC110 ML
Paulosky, Karen — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1245
Office: Biederman Building ML
Pegan-Naylor, Ian — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Penny, Cameron — Director of Alumni Relations
Phone: (231) 995-2825
Office: Founders Hall ML
Peplinski, Nate — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1272
Office: Biederman Building LB203A UL
Peress, Kenneth
Perkins, Emily — Student Life Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1118
Office: Osterlin Building 152 OB152-ML
Perkins, Shane — Supplemental Marine Technology
Phone: (231) 995-5333
Office: Tanis Building T53A LL
Perkins, Stan
Perreault, Mike — Adjunct-Law Enforcement
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114F ML
Perry, Paul — Director of Campus Services
Phone: (231) 995-1114
Peters, Alana — Supl-Parsns Stuln Welcome Desk
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building (PS) ML
Peters, Joshua — Supplemental-UAS
Phone: (231) 995-2900
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Peters, Tom
Petersen, Uriah — Business Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1169
Office: Beckett Building ML
Peterson, Amy — Coordinator of Data Reporting and Analysis
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Petrovich-Boven, Sara — Suppl Resource Development
Phone: (231) 995-2825
Office: Founders Hall ML
Pflughoeft, John — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1269
Office: Biederman Building LB33B LL
Pharo, Deb — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1261
Office: Tanis Building T53A LL
Phillips, Glenn
Phillips, Mark — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Pierce, Mary — Adjunct-English/Communications
Phone: (231) 995-1175
Office: Scholars Hall (SH) UL
Plesha, Erica — Suppl-Benthic NPS
Phone: (231) 995-1793
Office: Great Lakes GL112 ML
Pleva, Mike — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Podolan, Patrick — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1202
Office: Great Lakes (GL), GL238 UL
Poertner, Michelle — Program Manager-Tutorial Services
Phone: (231) 995-1828
Office: Osterlin Building 209
Pomerville, Joe — Adjunct-Geography
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall (SH) ML
Porter, Samuel — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes GL230A UL
Posnik-Miller, Amy Miller — Supplemental-Financial Aid
Phone: (231) 995-1049
Office: Tanis Building Ml
Post, Ben — Senior Instructional Tech Spec
Phone: (231) 995-1957
Office: Osterlin Building (O) ML
Povolo, Peter — Technical Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Powell, Jonah — Adjunct-Audio Technology
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: University Center UC14 LL
Powell, Scott — GLMA Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-3194
Office: Great Lakes GL233 UL
Powell, Sheldon
Prall, Stephanie — Suppl-International Services and Service Learning
Phone: (231) 995-2528
Office: Scholars Hall 29 SH29-ML
Pratt, Morris
Pray, Julie — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Puckett, Thomas
Pudelek, Andrew — Suppl-NMC Vessel Deck AB
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes GL230A UL
Puschel, Karen
Queen, William — Program Coordinator-Extended Educational Services
Phone: (231) 995-1701
Office: University Center ML
Quinn, Margaret — Physical Education Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1198
Office: Rajkovich Building UL
Racine, Linda — Suppl Human Resources Ofc
Phone: (231) 995-1143
Office: University Center UC110 ML
Rafferty, Kelli
Ramli, Mezraq — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building (1009)
Randolph, Steve
Raphael, Peter
Rauch, London
Reardon, James — Science and Math Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1537
Office: Biederman Building UL
Reed, Debra — Disability Support Services Staff
Reed, Justin — Dishwasher-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Reed, Lindsay — Suppl Records/Registration
Phone: (231) 995-1058
Office: Tanis Building ML
Reed, Sean
Reeves, Gail — Suppl Human Resources Ofc
Phone: (231) 995-1025
Office: University Center (UC), UC106 ML
Reinert, Justin — Adjunct-Maritime Diesel Engine
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Reisig, Brian — Aviation Staff
Renshaw, Mackenzie — Suppl Human Resources Ofc
Phone: (231) 995-2612
Office: University Center UC110 ML
Reynolds, Brandi
Reynolds, Val — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Riccobono, Jeanmarie — Music Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1338
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Rice, Steve — Business Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1163
Office: Beckett Building JB114 ML
Tuesday11:00AM-01:00PM
Thursday11:00AM-01:00PM
Richardson, Becca — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1262
Office: Biederman Building UL
Rider, Rob — Maintenance Mechanic I
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Rigan, Patricia — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1245
Office: Biederman Building ML
Riley, Cynthia — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building ML
Ristow, Amber — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1245
Office: Biederman Building ML
Rizzo, Suzanne — Supplemental-Financial Aid
Roberts, Mark — Adjunct-Law Enforcement
Phone: (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Robertson, Troy — Adjunct-Culinary Arts
Phone: (231) 995-2535
Office: Great Lakes UL
Robinson, Caleb — Banquet Cook-Hagerty Center
Phone: (231) 995-3149
Office: Great Lakes ML
Robinson, Erin — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LB103G ML
Robinson, Heather — Aviation Recruiter/Advisor
Phone: (231) 995-2911
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Rocheleau, Carl — Chief UAS
Phone: (231) 995-2900
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Rodriguez, Bob — Culinary Arts Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-3154
Office: Great Lakes UL
Roeske, Tami — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-2134
Office: Osterlin Building O118 ML
Rogers, Brendan
Rogers, Ellis
Rogers, Kris
Rogers, Sean
Rollert, Thomas — Suppl Tutor Instruct Support
Office: Osterlin Building 208
Rollin, Lisa — Grant Coordinator-Research Services
Phone: (231) 995-2005
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Romanowski, Tony — Adjunct-Law Enforcement
Phone: (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Roningen, Henry — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Root, Jan — Office Manager-Communications Academic Area
Phone: (231) 995-1175
Office: Scholars Hall SH214C-UL
Root, Jeremy — Adjunct-Construction-Electric
Phone: (231) 995-2768
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Roper, Rebecca — Supplemental- Library
Phone: (231) 995-1060
Office: Osterlin Building O100D ML
Ross, Bre — Suppl-Front of the House
Ross, Mark — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1191
Office: Scholars Hall SH21B LL
Ross, Robert
Roster, Nick — Science/Math Instructor
Rountree, Mandy
Rowan, Sam — Supplemental-Aviation Mechanic
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Rozeboom, Laura — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-3021
Office: Osterlin Building ML
Ruane, Sean — Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1296
Office: Scholars Hall SH114D ML
Rupp, Sheila — Registrar
Phone: (231) 995-1058
Office: Tanis Building ML
Russell, Ken
Russell, Nicholas — Adjunct-History
Phone: (231) 995-1331
Office: James Beckett Building (JB) ML
Sabins, Jeff — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Sachs, Abbott
Safina, Paul — Suppl-Tech Machine Tool
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Salathiel, Kristen — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1392
Office: Scholars Hall SH227D UL
Monday10:00AM-11:30AM
Tuesday10:00AM-11:00AM
Wednesday10:00AM-11:30AM
Thursday10:00AM-11:00AM
Salisbury, Gregory
Samarasinghe, Diane — Adjunct-Physical Education
Samuels, Patrick
Samuels, Peter
Sanderson, Corey
Phone: (231) 995-2544
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Sauerbrey, Tony — UAS Program Manager
Phone: (231) 995-2900
Office: Parsons Stulen Building (PS), PS161E ML
Saunders, Benjamin — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons Stulen Building (PS), PS161 ML
Savoie, Debra — Supl-Parsns Stuln Welcome Desk
Phone: (231) 995-2000
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Schaar, Dennis — Science and Math Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1260
Office: Les Biederman Building LL
Schaberg, James — Aviation Staff
Schaefer-Hills, Caroline — Humanities Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1334
Office: Fine Arts Building F127 ML
Schall-Brazee, Stephanie — Adjunct Extended Ed
Phone: (231) 995-1338
Office: Fine Arts Building F104 ML
Schenk, Jackie — Office Assistant-Extended Educational Services
Phone: (231) 995-1700
Office: University Center UC108 ML
Schenkelberger, Chad — Director of the Hagerty Center
Phone: (231) 995-3150
Office: Great Lakes ML
Schettek, Gary — Painter
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Schmandt, Lindsay — Supplemental- Library
Schmerl, Michael — Construction Technology Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2777
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Schmidt, Laura — Director-Nursing Programs
Phone: (231) 995-1245
Office: Biederman Building LB103P ML
Schmidt, Meredith
Schneider, CJ — Supplemental
Schneider, Gabriel
Schoppe, Paul — Foundation Financial Assistant
Phone: (231) 995-1223
Office: Founders Hall ML
Schroeder, Karl — GLMA Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1211
Office: Great Lakes UL
Monday03:00PM-05:00PM
Wednesday04:00PM-05:00PM
Thursday01:00PM-03:00PM
Schug, Erin — Suppl Museum Center
Phone: (231) 995-1595
Office: Dennos Museum Center ML
Schultz, Dennis — Technician-Video and Instructional Support Systems
Phone: (231) 995-1964
Office: Osterlin Building O145B ML
Schultz, Kim — Advisor-Academic/Career
Schultz, Shannon — Cashier/Bookkeeper-Accts Rec
Office: Tanis Building ML
Schwartz, Kathleen — Adjunct Advis-White Pine Press
Phone: (231) 995-1347
Office: West Hall ML
Schwarze, Matt
Scott, Anthony
Scott, Brett — Suppl Aviation Discipline Ofc
Phone: (231) 995-2915
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Scott, Kennith — Training Specialist-Manufacturing/CNC
Scott, Robert
Sears, Laurie — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Sedlacek, Stephen — Assistant Engineer-T/S State of Michigan-GLMA
Phone: (231) 995-3191
Office: Great Lakes GL238 UL
Segal, Jack — Social Sciences
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114F ML
Seigal, Spencer
Send, Jeff — Boiler Maintenance
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Sexton, Dave — Maintenance Mechanic
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Shattuck, Craig — Custodian-Museum FT
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Shaw, Henry
Sheaffer, Wade
Sheehan, Don — Business Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2533
Office: Beckett Building JB110 ML
Sheerin, Julia — Adjunct-Biology
Shelton, Hunter — Aviation Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Shinn, Peggy — Bookkeeper II
Phone: (231) 995-1942
Office: University Center ML
Shinners, Jackie
Phone: (231) 995-1333
Office: Fine Arts Building 130B
Showers, Jarrett
Shumaker, Bonnie — Office Manager-Business Academic Area
Phone: (231) 995-1169
Office: Beckett Building JB104 ML
Sian, Michele — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Les Biederman Building (LB) UL
Siciliano, Stephen — Vice President for Educational Services
Phone: (231) 995-1373
Office: Tanis Building T55 LL
Siddall, Abby — Technology Support Services Staff
Phone: (231) 995-3020
Sieffert, Douglas — Custodian
Phone: (231) 995-1935
Office: Facilities Building ML
Siemer, Kyle — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Sievert, Francis — Automotive Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1316
Office: Automotive Service Technology Building ML
Silveus, Nate — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Simmons, Alex — EE's Culinary Assistant
Office: University Center Ml
Simpson, Alex
Simpson, Ted
Simsa, Renate — Suppl Bookstore Museum
Phone: (231) 995-1587
Office: Dennos Museum ML
Sirrine, Dorothy — Adjunct-Physical Education
Phone: (231) 995-1198
Office: Rajkovich Building UL
Sivek, Reece — Suppl Museum Center
Phone: (231) 995-1595
Office: Dennos Museum Center ML
Six, Christina
Skarupinski, Mike — Culinary Arts Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1194
Office: Great Lakes UL
Skinner, Kevin
Skinner, Tonya — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1245
Office: Biederman Building LB103L Ml
Slade, Jason — Technical Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1995
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Slopsema, Linda — Training
Phone: (231) 995-2006
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Sluss, Alice — Office Manager-Humanities Academic Area
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building F124 ML
Smarsty, Sally — Office Mgr-Dept of Lrng Svcs
Phone: (231) 995-1369
Office: Osterlin Building O124 ML
Smith, Alan
Smith, Alex — Humanities Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1994
Office: Fine Arts Building F123 ML
Monday05:15PM-06:00PM
Tuesday05:15PM-06:00PM
Wednesday05:15PM-06:00PM
Thursday01:00PM-03:00PM
Smith, Andy
Smith, Arnold
Smith, Blair — Hagerty Center Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes (GL) ML
Smith, Edward — Suppl-LawEnforcementTestProct.
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Northwestern Michigan College
Smith, Erica — Communications Staff
Smith, Hannah — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Smith, Jason — International/Domestic Recruiter and Advisor
Phone: (231) 995-1082
Office: Tanis Building ML
Smith, Jay — Science/Math Instructor
Monday03:00PM-04:00PM
Tuesday10:00AM-11:00AM
Wednesday03:00PM-04:00PM
Thursday10:00AM-11:00AM
Smith, Logan — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Phone: (231) 995-2012
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Smith, Marjory — Communications Instructor
Tuesday03:00PM-04:00PM
Thursday03:00PM-04:00PM
Smith, Mark — Communications Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1175
Office: Scholars Hall UL
Smith, Raquel — Business Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1167
Office: Beckett Building ML
Smith, Shilo — Social Sciences Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1227
Office: Scholars Hall SH114F ML
Smith, Timothy — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Northwestern Michigan College
Solis, Abel — Supplemental Welding
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building (PS) ML
Sonnabend, Elizabeth — Adjunct-Marketing
Phone: (231) 995-1153
Office: Beckett Building JB104 ML
Sonnemann, Katie — Hagerty Center Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Sorenson, Scott — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building F124 ML
Sparks, Bill — Supplemental-Financial Aid
Phone: (231) 995-1533
Office: Tanis Building ML
Sparks, Mary — Adjunct-Nursing
Speelman, Nicole — Science/Math Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-2321
Office: Les Biederman Building, LB203k UL
Spitzer, Graham
Sprenkle, Dave — Adjunct-English/Communications
Phone: (231) 995-2092
Office: Scholars Hall SH214F UL
Sprenkle, Melissa — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-2092
Office: Scholars Hall SH115B ML
Staff, Aviation
Steele, Susan — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Steinebach, Krissy — Bookkeeper-Accounts Payable
Phone: (231) 995-1145
Office: University Center UC112 ML
Stevens, Brooke
Stevens, Kimberley
Stevens, Mark
Stevens, Oscar
Stevens, Tricia — Suppl Human Resources Ofc
Phone: (231) 995-2612
Office: University Center UC110 ML
Stewart, Jenn — Adjunct-Surgical Technology
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Stewart, Magdalena — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building ML
Stivani, Michael — Science and Math Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2323
Office: Biederman Building LB41D LL
Stone, Rachel — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building ML
Stout, Ashley
Stoye, Fred — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1250
Office: Biederman Building ML
Strahan, Trisha — Event Supervisor
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Streeter, Neil — Database Administrator
Phone: (231) 995-1967
Office: Tanis Building LL
Strong, Liam — Suppl Comm-Writing Lab
Office: Osterlin Building 208
Sullivan, Joan — Suppl Bookstore Museum
Phone: (231) 995-1055
Office: Dennos Museum ML
Sullivan, Johnathan — Science and Math Staff
Summers, Neysa — Aviation Staff
Summers, Rob — Sr Business Advisor Manufactur
Phone: (231) 995-2015
Office: Parsons Stulen Building (PS) ML
Surgalski, Mike — Master-T/S State of Michigan
Phone: (231) 995-1208
Office: Great Lakes GL250 UL
Swan, Scott — Geographic Information Systems Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-2343
Office: Parson Stulen 215
Swaney, Ann — Supplemental Library
Swanson, Sara — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114C ML
Sweeney, Brian — Adjunct-Electronics Technology
Phone: (231) 995-1385
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Szczechowski, Jim — Science and Math Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2124
Office: Biederman Building LB33I LL
Szmania, Cindy — Suppl Bookstore Main Campus
Phone: (231) 995-1287
Office: Health Science 101 HS101-ML
Taberski, Carol — Adjunct-Computer Info Tech
Taetsch, Mike — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Tampa, Keith — Physical Education Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1198
Office: Rajkovich Building UL
Tarczon, Philip — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-3340
Office: Fine Arts Building F124 ML
Tarnow, Terry — Museum Store Manager
Phone: (231) 995-1587
Office: Dennos Museum ML
Tasso, Guilherme — Suppl Aviation Discipline Ofc
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Taylor, Donetta
Taylor, Preston — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Teahen, Rebecca — Exec Director for Resource Development and Foundation
Phone: (231) 995-1855
Office: Founders Hall ML
Teale, Mark — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Teeter, Matt — Adjunct-Mfg Tech
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Teichman, Jason — Science and Math Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2121
Office: Les Biederman Building (LB), LB33D UL
Terrell, Dave
Teske, Chantal — Banquet Cook-Hagerty Center
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Tetzlaff, James
Thiebaut, Melissa — Adjunct-Child Development
Phone: (231) 995-1293
Office: Scholars Hall (SH), SH114G ML
Thiel, Angela — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LB33G LL
Thomas, Lisa — Dean of Students
Phone: (231) 995-1043
Office: Osterlin Building ML
Thomas, Pierce — Supplemental-UAS
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Thomson, Asia — Stdnt Residence Halls
Thornton, Ali — Coordinator of Technology Support Services
Phone: (231) 995-1044
Office: Tanis Building 51 LL
Tilley, Marilyn — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building F124 ML
Tilson, Lynn
Tilton, Christopher — Adjunct-Aviation Single Flight
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Tkach, Daniel — Suppl-Survey Caller-Internal
Tondreau, Kurt — Adjunct-Mfg Tech
Phone: (231) 995-1300
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Torre, Mike — Humanities Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1326
Office: Fine Arts Building F133 ML
Toscano, Corey — Suppl-NMC Vessel Cruise
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes GL230A UL
Tracy, Pat — Great Lakes Maritime Academy Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Traines, Dave — Aviation Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-2920
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Tranchell, Becky — Great Lakes Culinary Institute Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1121
Office: Great Lakes GL103 ML
Trier, Sherry — Instructional Technology Support Specialist
Phone: (231) 995-1978
Office: Osterlin Building O134 ML
Trouslot, Amy — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1239
Office: Biederman Building LB103B ML
Trowbridge, Phil — Groundskeeper
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
Trumbull-Reilly, Kat
Turner, Bryce — Analyst-Network Systems and Data Communications
Phone: (231) 995-1990
Office: Tanis Building LL
Turner, CT — Groundskeeper
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Facilities Building ML
Tyge, Rosalyn — Suppl-Vis Comm and Photo
Phone: (231) 995-1334
Office: Fine Arts Building F127 ML
Tyler, Nick
Ulrich, Tina — Director of Library Services
Phone: (231) 995-1063
Office: Osterlin Building O100D ML
Ursell, Steve — International Aviation Instructional Coordinator
Vandenberg, Ethel — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building LB103G ML
Vandergriff, Jessica — Adj-Math/Developmental Classrm
Phone: (231) 995-1284
Office: Tanis Building T53A LL
VanderKolk, Mary — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1239
Office: Biederman Building LB103P ML
Vanderwal, Ben — Adjunct-Automotive
Phone: (231) 995-1308
Office: Automotive Service Technology Building AT107 ML
Van Orden, Duane
VanSipe, Brian — Maintenance Mechanic
Phone: (231) 995-1111
Office: Maintenance Building ML
VanSumeren, Hans — Director of Great Lakes Water Studies Institute
Phone: (231) 995-1793
Office: Parsons Stulen Building PS104 ML
Vaughn, Cynthia — Suppl Bookstore Main Campus
Phone: (231) 995-1285
Office: Health Science 101 HS101-ML
Vaughn, Eileen — Programmer/Analyst
Phone: (231) 995-1938
Office: Tanis Building LL
Vaughn, Greg
Vaughn, Lauren — Suppl Bookstore Main Campus
Phone: (231) 995-1285
Office: Health Science 101 HS101-ML
Vaughn, Samuel
Veith, Dan
Velasco, Kathy — Banquet Cook-Hagerty Center
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Velis, John — Business Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1152
Office: Beckett Building JB116 ML
Monday01:00PM-02:30PM
Tuesday10:00AM-12:00PM
Wednesday01:00PM-02:30PM
Thursday10:00AM-12:00PM
Verschaeve, Thomas — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Vert, Susan — Suppl-Survey Caller-Internal
Phone: (231) 995-2200
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Vertel, Crystal — Suppl Health Services
Phone: (231) 995-1934
Office: Les Biederman Building LB106 ML
Videan, Eric — Supplemental-UAS
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Videan, Martha — Adjunct-Physical Education
Phone: (231) 995-1198
Office: Rajkovich Building UL
Vinz, Christian — Adjunct-Aviation Flight Course
Vipond, Todd — Adjunct Extended Ed
Phone: (231) 995-1700
Office: University Center ML
Visser, Konrad — Adjunct-World Languages
Phone: (231) 995-1175
Office: Scholars Hall SH214 UL
Vogel, Chris
Vogel, Dorothy — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-1330
Office: Fine Arts Building F111 ML
Voight, Hillary — Design, Marketing, & Technology Specialist-EES
Phone: (231) 995-1706
Office: University Center ML
Voss, Maureen — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-3021
Office: Osterlin Building O122 Ml
Wabanimkee, Kelsey — Student Success Center Staff
Wagner, Josh — Music Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1338
Office: University Center LL
Waisanen, Cheryl — Adjunct-Nursing
Phone: (231) 995-1235
Office: Biederman Building ML
Walker, James
Walker, Jennifer — Suppl-Front of the House
Phone: (231) 995-1376
Office: Great Lakes UL
Walker, Lee
Wallace, Beth — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-3021
Office: Osterlin Building O122 ML
Walter, Sheelah
Walton, Nathaniel
Waltz, Suzanne — Lead Server-Hagerty Center Sup
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Wangler, Sarah — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1187
Office: Scholars Hall SH227F UL
Monday09:15AM-10:14AM
Tuesday11:20AM-01:20PM
Wednesday09:15AM-10:14AM
Friday09:15AM-10:14AM
Ward, Megan — Communications Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1175
Office: Scholars Hall SH214C-UL
Warfield, Rick — Adjunct-Electronics Technology
Phone: (231) 995-2777
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Warino, Crystal — Disability Support Services Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1138
Office: Osterlin Building (O), O208 UL
Warner, Cathy — Adjunct-English/Communications
Phone: (231) 995-1175
Office: Scholars Hall SH214C UL
Warren, Mckenna — Hagerty Center Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Wasson, Dan — Director of Systems and LAN Management
Phone: (231) 995-1164
Office: Tanis Building 52D LL
Waterstripe, Kirk — Laboratory Manager
Phone: (231) 995-2417
Office: Les Biederman Building LB203B UL
Watson, Zachary — Suppl-NMC Vessel Cruise
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Weaver, Dave — Client Systems Administrator
Weber, Anthony — Adjunct-Philosophy
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Weber, Chris — VP for Enrollment Management and Student Services
Webster, Amanda — Suppl Learning Center
Phone: (231) 995-3021
Office: Osterlin Building O122 ML
Weiler, Rob — Adjunct-Economics
Phone: (231) 995-1157
Office: Scholars Hall SH114C ML
Weisberg, Matt
Welch, Scott — Aviation Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1220
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Weller, Brenton — Aviation Staff
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Werth, Mykl — Adjunct-Physical Education
West, Mark — Lead Accounting Assistant
Phone: (231) 995-2320
Office: University Center UC112 ML
West, Sue — Suppl Bookstore Main Campus
Phone: (231) 995-1285
Office: Health Science 101
Weston, Beth — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building F124 ML
Monday01:00PM-03:00PM
Tuesday01:00PM-03:00PM
Wednesday01:00PM-03:00PM
Thursday01:00PM-03:00PM
Wheeler, Jacob — Adjunct Advis-White Pine Press
Phone: (231) 995-1347
Office: Scholars Hall LL
Whetstone, Chris — Law Enforcement Coach
Phone: (231) 995-1283
Office: Scholars Hall 114L ML
Whitaker, Zach — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
White, Cameron — Suppl-Lifelong and Prof Lrng
Phone: (231) 995-1719
Office: University Center UL
White, Casey — Administrative Assistant, Campus Services
White, Jim — Assistant Director of Campus Safety and Security
Phone: (231) 995-1939
Whitton, Justin — Suppl-NMC Vessel Cruise
Phone: (231) 995-1200
Office: Great Lakes UL
Wierman, RIck — Suppl Health/Fitness
Phone: (231) 995-1379
Office: North Hall ML
Wierzbicki, Susan — Suppl University Center
Phone: (231) 995-1772
Office: University Center ML
Wiggins, Michael — Adjunct-Law Enforcement
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall ML
Wilczewski, Rachel — Social Sciences Instructor
Wiley, Lindsay — Adjunct-Nursing
Willett, Ralph
Williams, Betsy — Business Development Specialist
Williams, Carter
Williams, Charlotte — Health Occupations Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1275
Office: Biederman Building ML
Williams, Jeremy — Adjunct-Const Trade Tech
Phone: (231) 995-2777
Office: Aero Park Laboratories Building ML
Williams, Liz — Suppl-Children Choir
Phone: (231) 995-1325
Office: Fine Arts Building F104 ML
Williams, Scott — Executive Chef-Hagerty Center
Phone: (231) 995-3149
Office: Great Lakes ML
Williams, Siya
Wilson, Chong
Wilson, Ryan — Communications Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1323
Office: Scholars Hall 216A UL
Wilson, Steve
Winkler, Janine
Wiseman, Allie — Materials Clerk
Phone: (231) 995-1289
Office: Heath Science 101- HS101-ML
Witczak, Mark — Law Enforcement Test Proctor
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall SH114F ML
Wolf, Timothy — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Northwestern Michigan College
Wolff, Glenn — Humanities Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1329
Office: Fine Arts Building ML
Wolin, Rich — Director of Training and Research
Phone: (231) 995-2003
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Wonnacott, Randy
Woodard, Hunter — Supplemental-Help Desk
Phone: (231) 995-1000
Office: Tanis Building 51 LL
Woodruff, Amanda — Nursing Office Assistant
Phone: (231) 995-1238
Office: Biederman Building LB103K ML
Wooters, Beckie — Health Occupations Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1240
Office: Biederman Building LB103N ML
Wortman, Forest — Adjunct-Aviation Single Flight
Phone: (231) 995-2905
Office: Parsons Stulen Building Aviation Desk 9
Wright, Duane — Social Sciences Staff
Phone: (231) 995-1290
Office: Scholars Hall
Wright, Kelsey — Supplemental-Financial Aid
Phone: (231) 995-1035
Office: Tanis Building ML
Wyant, Alex — Suppl Museum Center
Wyn, Adam — Adjunct-Aviation Single Flight
Phone: (231) 995-2910
Office: Parsons Stulen Building ML
Yantz, Corey — Suppl Tutor Instruct Support
Phone: (231) 995-1828
Office: Osterlin Building 208 UL
Young, Jerry — Adjunct-Music/Fine Arts
Phone: (231) 995-1354
Office: Fine Arts Building (F) XXML
Young, Meg — Coordinator-Graphics and Printing Services
Phone: (231) 995-1077
Office: Biederman Building LB104C ML
Zachman, John — Social Sciences Instructor
Zajas, Katie — Server-Hagerty Center Supp
Phone: (231) 995-1146
Office: Great Lakes ML
Zeiler, Nicole — Dennos Museum Center Staff
Ziesman-Morgan, Katie — Suppl-Advising Center
Phone: (231) 995-1360
Office: Osterlin Building O118 ML
Zlojutro, Jane — Business Instructor
Phone: (231) 995-1159
Office: Beckett Building JB109 ML
Monday11:15AM-12:59PM
Tuesday09:30AM-10:14AM
Wednesday11:15AM-12:59PM
Thursday09:30AM-10:14AM
Zrimec, Todd
Zurek, Katharine — Annual Giving Specialist
Phone: (231) 995-1030
Office: Founders Hall ML
Section Navigation Academic Programs
up arrowscroll bardown arrow