Skip to main content
NMC home

The NMC Foundation Excellence Awards promoted exemplary service to students and clients and recognized the outstanding demonstration of NMC's values.

Award Winners

2017

  • Stephanie Prall

2016

  • Scott Herzberg

2015

  • Teresa J. Scollon
  • Educational Media Technologies Department Employees:
    • Alan Beer
    • Mark DeLonge
    • Kyle Morrison
    • Tracy Russo
    • Michelle Schneider
    • Dennis Schultz
    • Sherry Trier
    • Meredith Arman
    • Albert Buchanan
    • Colin Kreh

2014

  • Chris Ruszel
  • My Academic Plan Team:
    • Carol Taberski
    • Lisa Krupp-Wilmeth
    • Eileen Vaughn
    • Kim Schultz

2013

  • Student Financial Services Team:
    • Judy Arnold
    • Linda Berlin
    • Nancy Bruns
    • Kelly Carlton
    • Vicki Cook
    • Cindy Deemer
    • Kim Gourlay
    • Kristi Hallett
    • Fatoumata Hanne
    • Georgenia Hromada
    • Jessica Johnson
    • Amy Klei
    • Julie McAllister
    • Pam Palermo
    • Cheryl Sullivan
    • Chris Weber

2012

  • Chad Schenkelberger
  • Karen Kahler
  • Aviation Department
    • Jebediah Bailey
    • Matthew Besaw
    • Nicholas Beyer
    • Daniel Borgula
    • Edward Borstel
    • Thomas Chester
    • Aaron Cook
    • Kevin Copeland
    • Paul Crowley
    • William Donberg
    • Thomas Dunn
    • Philip Egeler
    • Ryan Ferris
    • Jonathan Gafill
    • Jordan Heimrich
    • Jack Hendricks
    • Frank Jabour
    • Samuel Jiggins
    • Cameron Kerr
    • Kelly King
    • Steven Kligman
    • Alan Laursen
    • Patrick Liebler
    • Zachary Lincolnhol
    • Ethan Manchester
    • Joshua Mills
    • Joshua Myaard
    • Eric Nuffer
    • Peter Rupinski
    • Anthony Sauerbrey
    • Michael Stock
    • David Traines
    • Steven Ursell
    • Jonathan Visser
    • Scott Welch
    • Forest Wortman

2011

  • Kathleen Guy
  • Cathy Jarvi
  • Gerald Provencher
  • Elizabeth Stevens
  • Ann Swaney

2010

  • Alycia Rhein
  • Career & Employment Services Team:
    • Shauna Eddy
    • Erica Hamilton
    • Kristy McDonald
    • Bonnie Shumaker
    • Michael Wagner
  • Institutional Advancement Staff:
    • Sonia Clem
    • Dave Dalquist
    • Heather Durocher
    • Martha Griggs
    • Paul Heaton
    • Eric Hines
    • Jan Neumann
    • Cari Noga
    • Cheri Paul
    • Chris Studenka
    • Heidi Yaple
    • Megan Young

2009

  • Deb Faas
  • Ruth Ann LaMott

2008

  • William Donberg
  • Bronwyn Jones

2007

  • Karen Giddis
  • Scheduling Software Implementation Team:
    • Anna Bachman
    • Sue DeCamillis
    • Sue Gattshall
    • Cathy Jarvi
    • Deb Patterson
    • Lisa Krupp-Wilmeth
    • Dorothy Witt

2006

  • Sallie Donovan
  • Jan Root
  • Student Support Services/Tutorial Center Team:
    • Denny Everett
    • Michelle Poertner
    • Mary Ann Schneider

2005

  • Lucille A. House
  • Karen L. Kahler
  • Center for Learning Team:
    • Thomas F. Auch
    • Alison B. Collins
    • Terry A. Barr
    • Chandler Kahler
    • James J. Lijewski
    • Daniel D. Tollefson

2004

  • Linda L. Rea
  • Bryce E. Turner
  • College Relations & Foundation Team:
    • Karen Anderson
    • Kathy Lievense
    • Teri Hedrich
    • Sonia Clem
    • Jan Neumann
    • Margaret Fox
    • Eric Hines
  • Human Resources Support Team:
    • Lori L. Hodek
    • Carol A. Kasper
  • White Pine Press Advisor Team:
    • Jill L. Hinds
    • Marilyn S. Jaquish

2003

  • Shirley F. Boyce
  • Cathleen R. Muma
  • James G. Press
  • Jenny L. Winowiecki
  • GLMA Faculty and Staff:
    • John H. Berck
    • Michael W. Hochscheidt
    • Jean H. Johnson
    • Robert D. Mason
    • Judith A. Rokos
    • David T. Sobolewski
    • Michael J. Surgalski
    • Jerry J. Williams

2002

  • Edward P. Bailey
  • Laura J. Carmickle
  • Michelle L. Ames
  • Dennos Museum Center Volunteers
  • Dennos Museum Center Staff:
    • Judith A. Albers
    • Janet E. Bay
    • Kara M. Berg
    • Kathleen M. Buday
    • Carolyn A. Drake
    • Ernest S. Dunham
    • Kevin M. Gills
    • Kim H. Hanninen
    • Patrick A. Phelan
    • Christina L. Schaub
    • Terry L. Tarnow
    • Rosemary V. Tiberg
    • Robert S. Weiler
    • Peter M. Wiejaczka
    • Deborah M. Willson

2001

  • Karen J. Anderson
  • Karen F. Howie

2000

  • Upward Bound Program Staff:
    • Nicole Basch
    • Ann Dane
    • Scott Herzberg
    • Barbara Zupin
  • Media Services Technical Support Team:
    • Alan Beer
    • Robert Chauvin
    • Dennis Schultz
    • Jenny Winowiecki

1999

  • Laura Schmidt
  • David Terrell
  • Center for Learning Team:
    • Alison Collins
    • Mike Connolly
    • J. David Crawford
    • Cherie Domine
    • Chad Kahler
    • Michelle Poertner
    • David Hundt
    • Amy Middleton
    • Tom Auch
    • Cari Burke
    • Roberta Teahen

1998

  • Gary Klotzbach
  • Keith Overbaugh
  • Pat Salathiel

1997

  • David Dalquist
  • John C. Pahl
  • Marjory Smith

1996

  • Ronda M. Edwards-Barth
  • Marilyn S. Jaquish

1995

  • Michael N. Connolly
  • Sallie A. Donovan
  • Karen L. Kahler
  • Team Award:
    • Jay D. Beery
    • Rebecca L. Chartier
    • Susan L. DeCamillis
    • David K. Donovan
    • Catherine L. Jarvi
    • Christine M. Keenan
    • Ruth M. Rague

1994

  • John McDonald
  • Jim Press
  • Karen Sabin

1993

  • Debra J. Faas
  • Robert A. Chauvin
  • Team Award:
    • Kenneth W. Masck
    • Michael A. McIntosh
    • Donald L. Thompson